Reserve your child's spot for Chess Camps (Chess, Master Chess, Strategy Games)
at Seasonal Camp Page before we run out of space.

Legend: Live Entries Processed Entries Register
(For mobile users, please rotate your phone to view this page better)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Special Events (National, State, and Heritage Tournaments)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Scholastics Events (for Children in PK-12)

Date Location (Click on location for map) Quads Swiss C4L Quads C4L Hexes Actions
Jan Sat 21 Fremont SpringHill Suites by Marriott 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p
Sun 22 San Jose BAC Center 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p
Sun 22 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 2:30p

Feb Sat 4 San Jose BAC Center 8:45a
Sun 5 San Jose BAC Center 9a
Sat 11 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 11:30p 8:30a
Sat 11 North Milpitas (San Jose Sonesta) 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p
Sun 12 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 2:30p
Sat 18 San Jose BAC Center 8:45a
Sat 25 South Milpitas (Sonesta Silicon Valley) 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p
Sun 26 San Jose BAC Center 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p

Rising Star

Date Location (Click on location for map) Rising Star Actions
Jan Sat 21 Palo Alto (UUCPA) 9-11a

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Open Events (for all ages, including children rated over 1000)

Date Location (Click on location for map) $Swiss $Quads Format Actions
Jan Sat 21 Fremont SpringHill Suites by Marriott 10a 4X G60 d5
Sun 22 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 4X G45 d5

Feb Sun 5 San Jose BAC Center 12:30p 4X G45 d5

Advance Entries @South Milpitas (Sonesta Silicon Valley) on Nov 26, 2022

# USCF ID Name Event When Notes
1 15445324 Achuthan, Aryan 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM Round 4, at 3 PM Saturday, 1/2 Point Bye
2 15325998 Albert, Colin 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
3 None Arakkal, Kevin 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
4 None Chalissery, Neil 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
5 None Cheng, Kar Lun 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
6 None Csernai, Kornel 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
7 None Dhanasekar, Rakshita 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM BYE Round 1
8 None Dixit, Raajas 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
9 None DSouza, Reyansh 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
10 16429697 Garg, Advik 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
11 None Gupta, Reyansh 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
12 None Han, Ethan 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM round 4 request bye please
13 14879072 Hu, Aaron 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM Round 5 Bye
14 None Hu, Felix 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
15 None Kalra, Josen 2-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Econ): Championship + Blitz 11/26 08:30 AM
16 16807270 Leung, Alan 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
17 16203196 Leung, Raphael 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
18 None Nagulapally, Anish 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
19 12415774 Oshima, Daniel 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM Bye on Rd 7 please
20 None Qiu, Laurie 2-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Regular): Championship + Blitz 11/26 08:30 AM
21 15518584 Samanta, Ekansh 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM Requesting bye for Sat 8:30 am
22 None Srivastava, Vatsel 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
23 16428610 Tang, Derek 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
24 16367045 Wang, Jessica 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM bye 1st round
25 None Wu, Andrew 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
26 None Xu, Melissa 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM
27 16391574 Zhao, Qinglin 2-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/26 08:30 AM
28 None Zou, Andrew 2-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/26 08:30 AM bye round 4
29 None Amog, Matthew Signature Quads 11/26 09:00 AM
30 15436191 Feng, Carlo Signature Quads 11/26 09:00 AM
31 None Khodpe, Abhyuday Signature Quads 11/26 09:00 AM
32 None Kumar, Riyansh Signature Quads 11/26 09:00 AM
33 None Peer, Inaaya Signature Quads 11/26 09:00 AM
34 None Pendyala, Sriaditya Signature Quads 11/26 09:00 AM
35 None Chandra, Mihir Chess4Less Quads (K-12) 11/26 12:30 PM
36 None rao-sarathy, samar Chess4Less Quads (K-12) 11/26 12:30 PM
37 16825454 Rishi, Pradyuun Chess4Less Quads (K-12) 11/26 12:30 PM
38 16391568 Arunachalam, Manickam Signature Swiss 11/26 03:00 PM
39 None Gottipati, Sai Shripad Signature Swiss 11/26 03:00 PM
40 None Indukuri, Sai Nirmith Signature Swiss 11/26 03:00 PM
41 None Luo, Asher Signature Swiss 11/26 03:00 PM
42 None Paliwal, Pinak Signature Swiss 11/26 03:00 PM
43 None Upamaka, Rohit Signature Swiss 11/26 03:00 PM
44 None Han, Ethan Blitz 11/26 07:20 PM round 4 request bye please
45 16966164 Lau, Matthew Blitz 11/26 07:20 PM
46 None Phanse, Arjun Blitz 11/26 07:20 PM
47 None Sun, Nathan Blitz 11/26 07:20 PM